0
<-- nev left start -->

Xpon Onu Model Xonu-1g-501rw

Xpon Onu Model Xonu-1g-501rw
Xpon Onu Model Xonu-1g-501rw
Product Description

Xpon Onu Model Xonu-1g-501rw 

Features:

  • In compliant with IEEE802.3ah and ITU – T G.984 standard
  • Support ONU auto-discovery/Link detection/remote upgrade of soGware
  • Meet 802.11 b/g/n technical standards
  • Support VLAN transparent, tag configuration
  • Support multicast function
  • Support DHCP/Static/PPPOE internet mode
  • Support port-binding
  • Support OAM/OMCI+TR069 remote management
  • Support data encryption and decryption function
  • Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
  • Support MAC filter and URL access control
  • Support power-off alarm function ,easy for link problem detection
  • Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
  • EMS network management based on SNMP ,convenient for maintenance


LED Indicators:

Indicator

Description
 

 

1

 

 

WIFI

 

 

WIFI

Blinking:Data is being transmitted
On:WIFI function Open
Off:WIFI function Close
 

 

2

 

 

LAN

 

 

LAN Port status

On: Ethernet connection is normal;
Blinking: Data is being transmitted
through the Ethernet port;
Off: Ethernet connection is not set up;
 

 

3

 

 

LOS

 

 

PON optical signals

On: Optical power lower than receiver sensitivity ;
Off: Optical in normal
 

 

4

 

 

PON

 

 

ONT Register

On: Success to register to OLT
Blinking: In process of registering to OLT;
Off: In process of registering to OLT;
 

 

5

 

 

PWR

 

 

Power status

On: The ONU is power on;
Off: The ONU is Power off;


Technical Specifications:

Item

Parameter

 

 

 

 

 

 

Interface

 

 

 

 

 

EPON/GPON
Interface

SC/ UPC single mode single fiber GPON:FSAN G.984.2 standard, Class B+ EPON:1000BASE-PX20+ symmetric
GPON: 2.488Gbps/1.244Gbps downstream/upstream EPON:1.25Gbps downstream/upstream Wavelength: Transmit: 1310nm                                  Receiver: 1490nm
Receiving sensitivity : GPON:-28dBm      EPON:
-27dBm
Saturated power : GPON:-8dBm             EPON:-3dBm
Transmitting power : GPON:0.5~5dBm      EPON:0~ 4dBm
 

 

Ethernet Interface

1*10/100/1000M auto -negotiation

 

Full/half duplex mode RJ45 connector
Auto MDI/MDI-X 100m distance

Power Interface

12V DC Power supply
 

 

Network Management

Management ModeOMCI, OAM, TR069, WEB, Telnet

Management
Function

Status monitor, Configuration management, Alarm
management, Log management
 

 

Physical Features

Power

<4W, 12V/0.5A power supply adapter

Physical
Specifications

Item Dimension:228mm(L) x108mm(W) x 28mm (H)
Item Net Weight: about 136g
Environmental
Specifications
Operating temperature: 0 to 40º C
Operating humidity: 10% to 90%(Non-condensing)


WIFI Specifications:

Item

Parameter

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Performance parameters

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Operating Mode

Router or bridge

Technical standard

IEEE802.11b/g/n

Frequency

2.412 ~ 2.472 GHz

Antenna gain

5dBi
802.11b: 1, 2, 5.5, 11Mbps

Support rate

802.11g: 6, 9, 12, 24, 36, 48, 54Mbps
802.11n: max rate 300Mbps

Channel

2.4GHz Channel:1,2,3,4,5,6,7,8,9,10,11,12,13
 

 

 

Modulation mode

11b:DSSS: DBPSK(1Mbps),DQPSK(2Mbps),CCK(5.5/11Mbps)
11g:OFDM:BPSK(6/9Mbps), QPSK(12/18Mbps),16QAM(24/36Mbps)
Q64QAM(48/54Mbps)
11n:MIMO-OFDM:BPSK,QPSK,16QAM,64QAM
11Mbps:≤-90dBm
 

 

Receive sensitivity

54 Mbps:≤-76dBm
 

 

HT20 MCS7:≤-73dBm

HT40 MCS7:≤-70dBm

Transmit power

802.11n: 17dBm

Encryption mode

AES, TKIP, WPA, WPA2, WPA-PSK/WPA2-PSK

 


Download PDF File

Contact Us

E-14 & 15, Sector -8,, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India
Phone :+918035928759