0
<-- nev left start -->

Olt Epon Model Olt-epon-801d

Olt Epon Model Olt-epon-801d
Olt Epon Model Olt-epon-801d
Product Description

Olt Epon Model Olt-epon-801d 

Specification

Item

OLT-EPON-801D

Chassis

Rack

1U 19-inch standard box

 

Uplink Port

QTY

12

Copper

10/100/1000M auto-negotiable, RJ45:4pcs

Optical interface

4 GE

10Gb uplink interface

4*10Gb

 

PON Port

QTY

8

Physical Interface

SFP Slots

Connector Type

1000BASE-PX20+

Max splitting ratio

1:64

 

USB Port

QTY

1

Connector Type

Type-C

 

Management Ports

1 100/1000BASE-Tx out-band Ethernet port
1 CONSOLE local management port

 

PON Port
Specification
(Apply to C-Data PON module)

Transmission Distance

20KM

PON port speed

Symmetrical 1.25Gbps

Wavelength

1490nm TX,1310nm RX

Connector

SC/PC

Fiber Type

9/125μm SMF

TX Power

+2.5~+7dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-27dBm

Saturation Optical Power

-6dBm

10Gb SFP+ Port
Specification
(Apply to
C-Data 10Gb module)

Transmission Distance

10KM

PON port speed

8.5-10.51875Gbps

Wavelength

1310nmTX,1310nmRX

Connector

LC

Fiber Type

Single mode with dual fiber

TX Power

-8.2~+0.5 dBm

Rx Sensitivity

-12.6dBm

Management Mode

SNMP, Telnet, CLI management mode.

 

Management Function

Fan Group Detecting
Port Status monitoring and configuration management;
Layer-2 switch configuration such as Vlan, Trunk, RSTP, IGMP, QOS, etc;

EPON management function: DBA, ONU authorization, ACL, QOS, etc;
Online ONU configuration and management User management
Alarm management

 

 

Layer-two Switch

Support port VLan and protocol Vlan
Support Vlan tag/Untag, vlan transparent transmission; Support 4096 VLAN
Support 802.3dd trunk RSTP
QOS based on port , VID,TOS and MAC address IGMP Snooping
802.x flow control
Port stability statistic and monitoring

 

 

 

 

 

EPON Function

Support port-based rate limitation and bandwidth control; In compliant with IEEE802.3ah Standard
Up to 20KM transmission Distance
Support data encryption, group broadcasting, port Vlan separation,
RSTP, etc.
Support Dynamic Bandwidth Allocation (DBA)
Support ONU auto-discovery/Link         detection/remote upgrade of
software;
Support VLAN division and user separation to avoid broadcast storm; Support          various       LLID       configuration        and       single       LLID configuration. Different user and different service could provide different QoS by means of different LLID channels.
Support power-off alarm function, easy for link problem detection
Support broadcasting storm resistance function
Support port isolation between different ports
Support ACL and SNMP to configure data packet filter flexibly
Specialized design for system breakdown prevention to maintain stable system
Support dynamic distance calculation on EMS online Support RSTP, IGMP Proxy

 

Layer-three Route

Support static routing protocol Support dynamic RIP protocol Support dhcp-relay function
Support vlanif interface configuration

Backplane Bandwidth

116G

Size

440mm(L)*298mm(W)*44mm(H)

Weight

4.50kg

 

Power Supply

 

220VAC

 

AC: 100V~240V,50Hz

Power Consumption

78W

 

Operating
Environment

Working Temperature

-15~50

Storage Temperature

-40~85

Relative Humidity

5~90%(non-condensing)


  


Download PDF File

Contact Us

E-14 & 15, Sector -8,, Noida, Uttar Pradesh, 201301, India
Phone :+918035928759